ru en
 
Results





Round 1. Results

Click on the score to view the game
NameG1G2 R1 R2 r3 r4 B1 B2 SDTot
      Round 1 Match for the 1st place
 Kaabi, Mejdi (TUN) 0 0        0
 Karjakin, Sergey (RUS)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ivanchuk, Vassily (UKR) 1 1        2
 Steel, Henry Robert (RSA)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ibrahim, Hatim (EGY) 0 0        0
 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (AZE)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ponomariov, Ruslan (UKR) 1 ½        1.5
 Gwaze, Robert (ZIM)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Hansen, Eric (CAN) 0 0        0
 Gashimov, Vugar (AZE)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Grischuk, Alexander (RUS) 1 ½        1.5
 Genba, Vladimir (RUS)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 De La Paz Perdomo, Frank (CUB) 0 0        0
 Radjabov, Teimour (AZE)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Kamsky, Gata (USA) 1 0 ½ 1      2.5
 Di Berardino, Diego Rafae (BRA)01½0      1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Lima, Darcy (BRA) ½ 0        0.5
 Svidler, Peter (RUS)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Jakovenko, Dmitry (RUS) 1 1        2
 Salem, A.R. Saleh (UAE)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Bezgodov, Alexei (RUS) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0    2
 Vitiugov, Nikita (RUS)½½½½11    4
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Almasi, Zoltan (HUN) 1 1        2
 El Gindy, Essam (EGY)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Cori, Jorge (PER) 0 1 0 ½      1.5
 Vallejo Pons, Francisco (ESP)101½      2.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Navara, David (CZE) 1 1        2
 Kabanov, Nikolai (RUS)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Rahman, Ziaur (BAN) ½ 0        0.5
 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime (FRA)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Dominguez Perez, Leinier (CUB) 1 ½        1.5
 Moradiabadi, Elshan (IRI)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ivanov, Alexander (USA) 1 1        2
 Wang, Hao (CHN)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Leko, Peter (HUN) 0 ½        0.5
 Shankland, Samuel L (USA)1½        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Esen, Baris (TUR) ½ 0        0.5
 Moiseenko, Alexander (UKR)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Le, Quang Liem (VIE) 1 ½        1.5
 Megaranto, Susanto (INA)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Paragua, Mark (PHI) 0 ½        0.5
 Adams, Michael (ENG)1½        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Shirov, Alexei (ESP) 1 ½        1.5
 Leon Hoyos, Manuel (MEX)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Guliyev, Namig (AZE) 0 0        0
 Jobava, Baadur (GEO)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Caruana, Fabiano (ITA) 1 ½        1.5
 Pridorozhni, Aleksei (RUS)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynal (CUB) 0 0        0
 Nepomniachtchi, Ian (RUS)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Bacrot, Etienne (FRA) ½ ½ 1 0 1 1    4
 Robson, Ray (USA)½½0100    2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Fier, Alexandr (BRA) 1 ½        1.5
 Wang, Yue (CHN)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Tomashevsky, Evgeny (RUS) 1 1        2
 Zhao, Zong-Yuan (AUS)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Babula, Vlastimil (CZE) ½ 0        0.5
 Efimenko, Zahar (UKR)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Malakhov, Vladimir (RUS) ½ ½ ½ 0      1.5
 Felgaer, Ruben (ARG)½½½1      2.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Vorobiov, Evgeny E. (RUS) ½ ½ ½ 0      1.5
 Sutovsky, Emil (ISR)½½½1      2.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Movsesian, Sergei (ARM) 1 1        2
 Hou, Yifan (CHN)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Corrales Jimenez, Fidel (CUB) 0 0        0
 Polgar, Judit (HUN)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Fressinet, Laurent (FRA) 1 1        2
 Jumabayev, Rinat (KAZ)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Zherebukh, Yaroslav (UKR) ½ ½ 1 ½      2.5
 Eljanov, Pavel (UKR)½½0½      1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Berkes, Ferenc (HUN) 1 ½        1.5
 Mareco, Sandro (ARG)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Kazhgaleyev, Murtas (KAZ) ½ 0        0.5
 Andreikin, Dmitry (RUS)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Morozevich, Alexander (RUS) ½ ½ 1 1      3
 Halkias, Stelios (GRE)½½00      1
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Filippov, Anton (UZB) 1 1        2
 Zhigalko, Sergei (BLR)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Riazantsev, Alexander (RUS) 1 ½        1.5
 Bluvshtein, Mark (CAN)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Drozdovskij, Yuri (UKR) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 5
 Motylev, Alexander (RUS)½½½½10½½0 4
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Wojtaszek, Radoslaw (POL) 1 1        2
 Pashikian, Arman (ARM)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Shulman, Yuri (USA) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0    2.5
 Potkin, Vladimir (RUS)½½½½½1    3.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Nielsen, Peter Heine (DEN) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1  5
 Postny, Evgeny (ISR)½½½½½½00  3
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Romanov, Evgeny (RUS) ½ 0        0.5
 Grachev, Boris (RUS)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Inarkiev, Ernesto (RUS) 1 ½        1.5
 Salgado Lopez, Ivan (ESP)0½        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Gupta, Abhijeet (IND) ½ 1        1.5
 Mamedov, Rauf (AZE)½0        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Kobalia, Mikhail (RUS) ½ ½ 0 0      1
 Lysyj, Igor (RUS)½½11      3
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Socko, Bartosz (POL) 0 ½        0.5
 Bologan, Viktor (MDA)1½        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Bu, Xiangzhi (CHN) 1 1        2
 Adly, Ahmed (EGY)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ivanisevic, Ivan (SRB) ½ 0        0.5
 Onischuk, Alexander (USA)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Bruzon Batista, Lazaro (CUB) ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1    3.5
 Quesada Perez, Yuniesky (CUB)½½½½½0    2.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Parligras, Mircea-Emilian (ROU) 1 1        2
 Yu, Yangyi (CHN)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Korobov, Anton (UKR) 1 1        2
 Zhou, Jianchao (CHN)00        0
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Rodshtein, Maxim (ISR) 0 ½        0.5
 Harikrishna, P. (IND)1½        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Li, Chao b (CHN) ½ 0        0.5
 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son (VIE)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter (ROU) 0 ½        0.5
 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam (UZB)1½        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Akopian, Vladimir (ARM) 0 0        0
 Negi, Parimarjan (IND)11        2
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Iordachescu, Viorel (MDA) 1 0 ½ 0      1.5
 Feller, Sebastien (FRA)01½1      2.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Timofeev, Artyom (RUS) ½ 0        0.5
 Azarov, Sergei (BLR)½1        1.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Khairullin, Ildar (RUS) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½    2.5
 Ni, Hua (CHN)½½½½1½    3.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Fridman, Daniel (GER) ½ 1        1.5
 Lupulescu, Constantin (ROU)½0        0.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 Ragger, Markus (AUT) ½ ½ ½ 0      1.5
 Alekseev, Evgeny (RUS)½½½1      2.5
      Round 1 Match for the 3rd place
 So, Wesley (PHI) ½ ½ 1 ½      2.5
 Ding, Liren (CHN)½½0½      1.5

Comments closed.