ru en
 
Results





Round 2. Results

Click on the score to view the game
NameG1G2 R1 R2 r3 r4 B1 B2 SDTot
      Round 2 Match for the 1st place
 Karjakin, Sergey (RUS) ½ ½ ½ 1      2.5
 So, Wesley (PHI)½½½0      1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Alekseev, Evgeny (RUS) 0 ½        0.5
 Ivanchuk, Vassily (UKR)1½        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (AZE) ½ ½ 1 ½      2.5
 Fridman, Daniel (GER)½½0½      1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Ni, Hua (CHN) ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½    2.5
 Ponomariov, Ruslan (UKR)½½½½1½    3.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Gashimov, Vugar (AZE) 1 ½        1.5
 Azarov, Sergei (BLR)0½        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Feller, Sebastien (FRA) ½ ½ 0 0      1
 Grischuk, Alexander (RUS)½½11      3
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Radjabov, Teimour (AZE) 1 ½        1.5
 Negi, Parimarjan (IND)0½        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam (UZB) ½ 0        0.5
 Kamsky, Gata (USA)½1        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Svidler, Peter (RUS) ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1    4
 Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son (VIE)½½½½00    2
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Harikrishna, P. (IND) 0 ½        0.5
 Jakovenko, Dmitry (RUS)1½        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Vitiugov, Nikita (RUS) 1 ½        1.5
 Korobov, Anton (UKR)0½        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Parligras, Mircea-Emilian (ROU) 1 ½        1.5
 Almasi, Zoltan (HUN)0½        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Vallejo Pons, Francisco (ESP) 0 1 ½ 0      1.5
 Bruzon Batista, Lazaro (CUB)10½1      2.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Onischuk, Alexander (USA) ½ 0        0.5
 Navara, David (CZE)½1        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime (FRA) ½ ½ ½ 0      1.5
 Bu, Xiangzhi (RUS)½½½1      2.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Bologan, Viktor (MDA) 0 ½        0.5
 Dominguez Perez, Leinier (CUB)1½        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Ivanov, Alexander (USA) ½ ½ ½ 0      1.5
 Lysyj, Igor (RUS)½½½1      2.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Gupta, Abhijeet (IND) ½ 1        1.5
 Shankland, Samuel L (USA)½0        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Moiseenko, Alexander (UKR) ½ ½ 1 1      3
 Inarkiev, Ernesto (RUS)½½00      1
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Grachev, Boris (RUS) 0 ½        0.5
 Le, Quang Liem (VIE)1½        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Adams, Michael (ENG) ½ ½ ½ 0      1.5
 Nielsen, Peter Heine (DEN)½½½1      2.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Potkin, Vladimir (RUS) 1 1        2
 Shirov, Alexei (ESP)00        0
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Jobava, Baadur (GEO) ½ 1        1.5
 Wojtaszek, Radoslaw (POL)½0        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Drozdovskij, Yuri (UKR) ½ 0        0.5
 Caruana, Fabiano (ITA)½1        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Nepomniachtchi, Ian (RUS) ½ ½ 1 ½      2.5
 Riazantsev, Alexander (RUS)½½0½      1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Filippov, Anton (UZB) 1 0 0 0      1
 Bacrot, Etienne (FRA)0111      3
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Fier, Alexandr (BRA) 0 0        0
 Morozevich, Alexander (RUS)11        2
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Andreikin, Dmitry (RUS) 0 ½        0.5
 Tomashevsky, Evgeny (RUS)1½        1.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Efimenko, Zahar (UKR) ½ 1        1.5
 Berkes, Ferenc (HUN)½0        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Zherebukh, Yaroslav (UKR) 1 0 1 1      3
 Felgaer, Ruben (ARG)0100      1
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Sutovsky, Emil (ISR) 1 ½        1.5
 Fressinet, Laurent (FRA)0½        0.5
      Round 2 Match for the 3rd place
 Polgar, Judit (HUN) ½ 1        1.5
 Movsesian, Sergei (ARM)½0        0.5

Comments closed.